Top facebook2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 0208 0586808 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

April 2024

Sunday 14th - 21st Sep Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South - Entry Grand Prix

May 2024

Saturday 18th - 19th Scottish Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Largs Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 19th Wessex Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Chew Valley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 19th ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Sunday 19th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Midland Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 25th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 25th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Bough Beech Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 26th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Chipstead Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 26th ILCA Open - Waldringfield Sailing Club Other

June 2024

Saturday 1st Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Exe Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 1st - 2nd Scottish Grand Prix Series » ILCA Grand Prix including Scottish Masters Championships - East Lothian Yacht Club Grand Prix
Sunday 2nd Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Ogston Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 8th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Hastings & St Leonards SC Grand Prix
Saturday 8th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Coniston Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 8th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Rudyard Lake Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 8th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Seafarers Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 8th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - St Marys Loch Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 9th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Nottingham Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 15th - 16th ILCA Open training - ILCA Open Training - Plas Heli Training
Saturday 15th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Attenborough Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 16th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Redesmere Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 22nd - 23rd Scottish Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Largo Bay SC Grand Prix
Saturday 22nd - 30th UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 Worlds - Viana de Castelo - Portugal - Event Support International Event Support
Saturday 22nd - 23rd Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA Training and Open - Weir Wood Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 22nd ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Weir Wood Sailing Club Training
Sunday 23rd Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Budworth Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 23rd ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Saturday 29th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Lancing Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 29th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Datchet Water Sailing Club
Sunday 30th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Hollowell Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 30th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Queen Mary Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 30th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Pennine Sailing Club Grand Prix

July 2024

Saturday 6th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 6th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 6th - 7th Masters Qualifiers » ILCA Masters Qualifier - WPNSA, 6-7 July 2024 Masters
Saturday 13th Wessex Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Penarth Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 13th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Beadnell Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 13th ILCA Open - Filey Sailing Club Other
Saturday 13th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Felpham Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 13th - 14th Women ILCA Regatta - Rutland Sailing Club Other
Sunday 14th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Bartley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Friday 19th - 21st Sailingfast Welsh ILCA Championships - Plas Heli, The Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre Other
Saturday 20th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Welsh Harp Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 20th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Tynemouth Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 21st Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Porchester Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 21st Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Trent Valley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Monday 22nd - 26th ILCA Skills Week - Plas Heli Training
Saturday 27th - 4th Aug UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 6 Youth Europeans and Open European Trophy - Ballyhome, Northern Ireland - Pre-Training AND Event Support International Event Support
Saturday 27th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Starcross Yacht Club
Saturday 27th - 28th ILCA Open - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Saturday 27th - 28th Royal Lymington Yacht Club - Youth Open Other

August 2024

Sunday 4th Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Seaview Yacht Club Grand Prix
Sunday 11th ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Monday 12th - 17th UKLA Noble Marine Open & National Championships 2024 - WPNSA Nationals
Saturday 17th - 18th Scottish Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Aberdeen Stonehaven Yacht Club Grand Prix
Sunday 18th - 20th ILCA Open - Mersea Sail Week Other
Monday 26th - 30th ILCA Skills Week - WPNSA Training

September 2024

Sunday 1st Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Wembley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 1st Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Scammonden Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 1st Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Bosham Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 1st ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Saturday 7th - 8th ILCA Open Training- ILCA Open Training - PlasHeli Training
Saturday 7th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Trimpley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 7th - 8th ILCA Open - Blackwater Sailing Club Other
Saturday 7th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - West Kirby Grand Prix
Sunday 8th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Frensham Pond Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 14th - 15th UKLA Qualifier » UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - Plas Heli Qualifier
Saturday 14th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Kielder Water Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 14th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Winsford Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 14th - 15th Scottish Grand Prix Series » Scottish Inland Champs AND ILCA GP - Loch Tummel Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 15th Thames Valley Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - London Corinthian Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 15th ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Saturday 21st Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Solway Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 21st Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 21st Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East » ILCA GP - Chichester Yacht Club Grand Prix
Friday 27th - 29th Masters Qualifiers » ILCA Masters Nationals and EURILCA UK Masters - Hayling Island Sailing Club, 27-29 September 2024 Masters
Saturday 28th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Chelmash Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Elton Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th - 29th Scottish Grand Prix Series » Scottish Championships AND ILCA GP - Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Grand Prix

October 2024

Saturday 5th Wessex Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Avon Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 5th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Glossop Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 6th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Staunton Harold Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 6th ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Saturday 12th Midlands Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Burton Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 12th Wessex Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - South Cerny Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 12th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Derwent Reservoir Grand Prix
Sunday 13th ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training
Sunday 13th Northern Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Dovestone Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 19th Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series » ILCA GP - Ullswater Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 19th - 20th UKLA Qualifier » UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier
Saturday 26th - 27th Masters Qualifiers » ILCA Masters Inlands - Rutland Sailing Club, 26-27 October 2024 Masters
Saturday 26th - 27th UKLA Qualifier » UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier

November 2024

Saturday 2nd - 3rd UKLA Inland Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club Nationals
Sunday 3rd ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training

December 2024

Sunday 1st ILCA Open Club Training » Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club Training

June 2025

Saturday 7th - 9th Masters Qualifiers » ILCA Masters Nationals and EURILCA UK Masters - Hayling Island Sailing Club, 7-9 June 2025 Masters

November 2025

Saturday 1st - 2nd Masters Qualifiers » ILCA Masters Inlands - Grafham Sailing Club, 1-2 November 2025 Masters
© 2024 UKLA powered by Sailing Club Manager