Top facebook2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 0208 0586808 Top email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Saturday 21st 22nd ILCA Open Training - East Region Training
Saturday 21st ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Beadnell Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 21st 22nd ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Largs Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 21st 22nd Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix Regatta - Filey Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 22nd ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Queen Mary Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 22nd ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Midland Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 22nd ILCA Grand Prix - Queen Mary Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th 29th ILCA Open Training - WPNSA Training
Saturday 28th ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Spinnaker Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th ILCA South East Grand Prix - Bough Beech Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 28th ILCA South Coast - Spinnaker Sailing Club Grand Prix
 

June 2022

Saturday 4th 5th ILCA Open Training - North Region - Draycote Water Sailing Club Training
Saturday 4th 5th ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - East Lothian Yacht Club Grand Prix
Sunday 5th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Ogston Sailing Club Grand Prix
Friday 10th 11th Masters Training Stokes Bay Sailing Club Masters
Saturday 11th ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Chew Valley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 11th 12th ILCA Open Training - ASC Portsmouth Training
Saturday 11th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Fishers Green Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 11th ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Bosham Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 12th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - King George V Reservoir Grand Prix
Thursday 16th 25th UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Europeans Event Support Training
Saturday 18th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 18th 19th ILCA Open Training - East Region Training
Saturday 18th 19th ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Royal Tay Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 18th ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Keyhaven Yacht Club Grand Prix
Sunday 19th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Nottingham Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 25th 26th ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Largo Bay Sailing Club, Scottish Championships Grand Prix
Saturday 25th ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Clevedon Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 25th 26th ILCA Super Grand Prix - Carsington Sailing Club Provisional Super Grand Prix
Saturday 25th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Tynemouth Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 26th 25th Sep Northern Grand Prix - Pennine Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 26th ILCA South Coast & South East Grand Prix - Lancing Sailing Club Grand Prix
Monday 27th 6th Jul UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 6 Europeans Event Support Training
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 3rd ILCA Masters Nationals - Stokes Bay Sailing Club Masters
Saturday 2nd ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Cotswold Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 3rd Grand Prix North » ILCA Northern Grand Prix - Budworth Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 3rd ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Hollowell Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 9th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Kielder Water Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 9th 10th ILCA Southern Champs and Super Grand Prix - Paignton Sailing Club Super Grand Prix
Saturday 9th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 10th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Notts County Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 16th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Glossop Sailing Club Grand Prix
Monday 18th 22nd The UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Hayling Island SC Nationals
Saturday 23rd ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Thornbury Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 23rd ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Welsh Harp Sailing Club Grand Prix
 

August 2022

Saturday 6th ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Starcross Yacht Club Provisional Grand Prix
Saturday 6th ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Penarth Yacht Club Grand Prix
Thursday 11th 20th UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Worlds Event Support Training
Saturday 13th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 20th 21st ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Grand Prix
Monday 22nd 26th ILCA Skills Week - WPNSA Other
Saturday 27th ILCA Grand Prix - Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 27th 28th ILCA Super Grand Prix - St Mary's Loch Sailing Club Super Grand Prix
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 4th ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Loch Lomond Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 4th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trent Valley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 4th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trimpley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 4th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Wembley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 4th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Scammonden Water Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 10th ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Chichester Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 10th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Solway Yacht Club Grand Prix
Saturday 10th 11th UKLA Noble Marine & Vaikobi Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 1 - WPNSA Qualifier
Sunday 11th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Frensham Pond S.C Grand Prix
Saturday 17th 18th ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Loch Tummel Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 17th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Coniston Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 17th 18th UKLA Autumn ILCA Masters Qualifier - Hayling Island Sailing Club Masters
Saturday 17th 18th UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 2 - Hayling Island SC Qualifier
Saturday 17th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Winsford Flash Sailing Club Grand Prix
Sunday 18th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Bartley Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 24th ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Barnt Green Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 24th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - London Corinthian Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 24th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Ullswater Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 24th ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Ullswater Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 24th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Grand Prix
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - South Cerney Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 1st Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Elton Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 1st ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Chelmarsh Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 1st ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 1st 2nd ILCA Masters Autumn Qualifier - Pevensey Bay Sailing Club Masters
Saturday 1st 2nd UKLA Noble Marine & SailingFast Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 3 - WPNSA Qualifier
Saturday 8th 9th ILCA Super Grand Prix - Burton Sailing Club Super Grand Prix
Sunday 9th Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Dovestone Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 15th ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Avon Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 15th ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Maidenhead Sailing Club Grand Prix
Saturday 22nd ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Datchet Water S.C Grand Prix
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 6th UKLA Inlands ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club Nationals
 

February 2023

Saturday 25th 26th RYA Dinghy Show 2023 Other
 

March 2023

Saturday 18th 19th UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier
Saturday 25th 26th UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier
 

August 2023

Sunday 20th 25th The UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Hayling Island SC Nationals
 

October 2023

Saturday 14th 15th UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier
Saturday 21st 22nd UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA Qualifier
© 2022 UKLA powered by Sailing Club Manager